FESTIVAL GUEST

KRZYSZTOF ZANUSSI (Poland)

Film Director, screenwriter and producer, winner of the main prize of the Venice film festival “Golden lion”, winner of many international and national awards

GEORGES SAMSOM (USA)

Film Director, producer, winner of Emmy Award

ALEXANDER PROSHKIN

Film Director, screenwriter, people’s artist of the Russian Federation, winner of the USSR state prize, winner of many international and national awards

ALEXANDER MINDADZE

Film Director, screenwriter, honored artist of the RSFSR, winner of the USSR state prize, winner of many international and national awards

ALEXANDER ADABASHYAN

Kinodramaturg, artist, actor, film director, screenwriter, honored artist of the RSFSR, honored worker of arts of the Russian Federation

KHODJAKULI NARLIEV (Turkmenistan)

Film Director, screenwriter and cameraman, USSR state prize winner, people’s artist of the Turkmen SSR

ALEXEY FEDORCHENKO

Film Director, producer of the film company “February 29”, winner of International and Russian film awards

VLADIMIR KOTT

Theater and film Director, winner of international and Russian film awards

MARAT SARULU (Kyrgyzstan)

Film Director, screenwriter and producer, honored artist of the Republic of Kyrgyzstan, winner of numerous awards

BADEMA (CHINA)

Actress and composer

IVAN LOPATIN

Producer, CEO and founder of the company “Leevandia entertainment”

VALERY BARINOV

Theatre and film actor, people’s artist of the Russian Federation

SVETLANA SVETLICHNAYA

Actress of theater and cinema, honored artist of the RSFSR

ANNA CHURINA

Actress of cinema, theater and television

GOSHA KUTSENKO

Theatre and film actor, singer, screenwriter and producer, honored artist of the Russian Federation

NIKITA EFREMOV

The actor of theatre and cinema

ALEXEY RYAZANTSEV

General Director of the film company “Karo Premier”, actor dubbing, producer, screenwriter

YURI OBUKHOV

The General Director “Karo Prodakshn”, producer

VYACHESLAV TELNOV

The Director of the Department of cinematography of Ministry of culture of the Russian Federation

ANTON MALYSHEV

Executive Director of the cinema Fund

VLADIMIR MALYSHEV

The rector of VGIK them. S. A. Gerasimova, Ph. D. in Economics, doctor of art history, Professor, honored worker of culture of the Russian Federation, honored worker of culture of the Republic of Gorny Altai, author of scripts and producer of documentaries

OLEG IVANOV

First Deputy Chairman of the Union of cinematographers of Russia

CHARLES PAVIA

One of the founders of the French production company “Arts Premiers”, a member and President of the club of producers, a member of the French film Academy “Cesar”, producer

KIRILL RAZLOGOV

Film critic and culturologist, President of the Guild of film critics and film critics of Russia, author and presenter of the program “Cult of cinema” on the TV channel “Culture”

ANTON DOLIN

Film critic, radio presenter and journalist, film reviewer of radio stations “Mayak”, “Vesti FM” and television program “Evening Urgant” (Frst channel)

SERGEY ANASHKIN

Film critic

MARIA KUVSHINOVA

Journalist, film critic, curator of the regional film program “Offside” at the festival “Tomorrow/2morrow”

NICOLAS KHABBAZ

Writer, Director, producer of film and theater, co-founder and artistic Director of the international film festival at the University of Notre Dame Luez (Lebanon), co-founder of the film support Fund ” Emil Shahin»

SAM LAHOUD

Writer, Director, producer and theater actor, a consultant on scripts, co-founder of Fund of support of cinematography “Emil Shahin”, the organizer of the International film festival at the University of Notre Dame – Lues (Lebanon)

GARCÍA PUERTO

Founder and art Director of REC International Film Festival (Taragona, Spain), curator of Spanish-language programmes at Javier international film festivals

IVAN CHUVILYAEV

Film critic, journalist, program Director of the Russian-German film forum in Hamburg (Germany), curator of the Russian independent film festival “Offside”, author of the film program on radio “Neva-FM”

GENNADY POLOKA

Film Director, screenwriter, actor, producer, honored art worker of the Russian Federation, people’s artist of Russia

KIRILL VASILENKO

Sound Director, winner of international and Russian film festivals

ANDREW GELASIMOV

Writer, filmmaker, winner of prizes. Apollon Grigoriev “Student Booker”, “National bestseller”, prix de la Découverte au salon du livre de Paris

EUGENE MAISEL

Writer, critic, curator, chief editor of the Seance magazine website

ANDREY SHEMYAKIN

Philologist, culturologist, film critic, author of the idea and presenter of the program ” Documentary camera “on the TV channel” Culture»

OLGA GALITSKAYA

Journalist, film reviewer, radio presenter

EUGENIA MANDZHIEVA

Actress and model

ALEXANDER SAMOILENKO

Theater and film actor, Director and producer

BAIR DYSHENOV

Film Director, actor, winner of international film festivals